7340 S 300 E Claypool, IN 46510
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $161,207
1
Bed
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 S 300 E, Claypool, IN 46510 and is currently estimated at $147,052, approximately $198 per square foot. 7340 S 300 E is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Whitko High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Matthew
Bought by
Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Scott Betsy M
Bought by
Trier Matthew W and Scott Betsy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Baker Mathew L
Bought by
Wagner Jeff B and Wagner Betsy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel | $30,000 | -- | |
| Trier Matthew W | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Jeff B | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $113,900 | $50,400 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $96,500 | $42,300 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $92,500 | $42,300 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $109,900 | $42,300 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $102,300 | $42,300 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $92,600 | $38,300 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $90,500 | $38,300 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $85,400 | $38,300 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $84,900 | $38,300 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $83,300 | $36,200 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $63,400 | $21,000 | $42,400 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $41,500 | $20,600 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map