7341 E 119th Place S Bixby, OK 74008
North Bixby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,407 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7341 E 119th Place S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $334,852, approximately $161 per square foot. 7341 E 119th Place S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby North Elementary, Bixby North Intermediate, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Randall J Schwers Homes Inc
Bought by
Mauldin Jay D and Mauldin Cindy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Terry L Davis Homes Inc
Bought by
Randall J Schwers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauldin Jay D | $197,000 | -- | |
| Randall J Schwers Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $26,102 | $3,430 | $22,672 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $25,312 | $3,582 | $21,730 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $25,546 | $3,661 | $21,885 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $23,802 | $4,014 | $19,788 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $23,080 | $3,892 | $19,188 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $23,080 | $3,892 | $19,188 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $23,080 | $3,892 | $19,188 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $23,080 | $3,892 | $19,188 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $24,080 | $4,061 | $20,019 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $23,679 | $3,993 | $19,686 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $24,080 | $4,061 | $20,019 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $23,187 | $4,061 | $19,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map