7341 Killarney Dr Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7341 Killarney Dr, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $368,052, approximately $253 per square foot. 7341 Killarney Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Bought by
Mckinzie Ii Samuel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Bought by
Watson Christopher Lee and Lydia Den
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Bought by
Ramsey Cleland P and Ramsey Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinzie Ii Samuel R | $148,500 | -- | |
| Watson Christopher Lee | $132,500 | -- | |
| Ramsey Cleland P | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $312,039 | $48,000 | $264,039 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $312,039 | $48,000 | $264,039 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $312,039 | $48,000 | $264,039 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $209,724 | $39,000 | $170,724 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $209,724 | $39,000 | $170,724 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $209,724 | $39,000 | $170,724 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $209,724 | $39,000 | $170,724 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $173,040 | $35,500 | $137,540 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $173,040 | $35,500 | $137,540 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $173,040 | $35,500 | $137,540 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $173,040 | $35,500 | $137,540 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $166,949 | $37,500 | $129,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map