7341 N Seagrape Rd Punta Gorda, FL 33955
South Punta Gorda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7341 N Seagrape Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 and is currently estimated at $482,271, approximately $189 per square foot. 7341 N Seagrape Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Ibrahim Abdel K and Asker Emteyaz N
Bought by
Nordgren Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Peters Madeline P
Bought by
Asker Emteyaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Hummel Gerald R and Hummel Sally
Bought by
Peters Madeline P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordgren Aaron | $225,000 | Breeze Escrow & Title Inc | |
| Asker Emteyaz | $20,000 | -- | |
| Peters Madeline P | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,665 | $375,542 | $46,750 | $328,792 |
| 2024 | $7,422 | $549,861 | $51,000 | $498,861 |
| 2023 | $7,422 | $370,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,465 | $442,776 | $46,750 | $396,026 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $306,033 | $20,400 | $285,633 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $295,675 | $20,400 | $275,275 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $290,651 | $18,360 | $272,291 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $266,277 | $15,300 | $250,977 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $258,658 | $13,260 | $245,398 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $233,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $229,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,074 | $223,487 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map