7342 Clinton Rd Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
12,240
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7342 Clinton Rd, Stedman, NC 28391. 7342 Clinton Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Stedman Baptist Church Of Stedman Nc Inc
Bought by
Cumberland County Board Of Education A B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Stedman Baptist Church Of Stedman Nc Inc
Bought by
Cumberland County Board Of Education A B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumberland County Board Of Education A B | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Cumberland County Board Of Education A B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $803,564 | $27,000 | $776,564 |
| 2024 | -- | $657,843 | $18,000 | $639,843 |
| 2023 | -- | $657,843 | $18,000 | $639,843 |
| 2022 | $0 | $657,843 | $18,000 | $639,843 |
| 2021 | $0 | $657,843 | $18,000 | $639,843 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map