7342 E Montecito Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Longview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,269 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7342 E Montecito Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $327,567, approximately $173 per square foot. 7342 E Montecito Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and The Rising School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Romero Feliberto R and Romero Steven F
Bought by
Smith George B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,240
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1995
Sold by
Barr Maria
Bought by
Romero Feliberto R and Romero Steven F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Jones Mark A and Jones Frankie V
Bought by
Romero Feliberto R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith George B | $112,000 | -- | |
| Romero Feliberto R | -- | -- | |
| Barr Maria | -- | -- | |
| Romero Feliberto R | $91,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History