$535,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,947 Sq Ft
6,312 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$275 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Highland Jr High School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of May 2026

Home, Sweet Home! This beautiful 4 bed, 3 full bath property in Desert Place at Morrison Ranch is Move In Ready! Nestled on a oversized corner lot & directly across from Desert Place Park! You'll love the new SS gas range w/5th burner griddle & warming oven, new microwave, new smoke & CO2 detectors, Fresh interior paint, LVP floors installed in 2024, backyard bistro lights, raised planter beds, fire pit area w/pavers & rock, EZ care artificial turf & citrus trees! The spacious kitchen has lots of wood cabinets, new hardware, new pull down faucet, filtered water dispenser, plenty of counter space, breakfast bar, large pantry & overlooks the great room! Enjoy your primary retreat with walk-in closet & private exit to the patio! Multiple windows offer natural light to enjoy throughout your day! Check out the three large guest bedrooms, 12 ft ceiling in the great room, beautiful neutral palette throughout, tall baseboards & soft lighting. The outdoor bike shed is less than 1 year old. The garage floor was recently painted and has additional overhead storage racks and commercial shelving. Desert Place Park has a HUGE greenbelt area, basketball court, sand volleyball, children's play area and Large ramada's for outdoor gatherings!! You'll get the added benefit of Mesa property taxes and Gilbert schools! Minutes to the 202 freeway, Shopping, great schools, hiking trails, Mesa Gateway Airport and so much more!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Lindblom

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 480-204-3392 License #SA549995000 Listed on: 04/16/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Bryan Lindblom

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 480-204-3392 License #SA644680000

Last Buyer's Agent

John Oushana

HomeSmart License #SA676326000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,803

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,312 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $107 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,947 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Gas Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Laminate Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-17-277

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Rcp Comm. Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 217-7500
  • Built by Lennar Homes
  • Desert Place At Morrison Ranch Phase 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,803

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,312 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$107 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Guadalupe Rd & Sossaman Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 106.67
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre01
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT PLACE AT MORRISON RANCH PHASE 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 274.78
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1947.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 320.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Desert Place
  • Phone: 480-217-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 426.68
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 225.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: RCP Comm. Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boulder Creek Elementary
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6312.0
  • Parcel #: 304-17-277

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1803.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Alger Brad and Alger Carole
Bought by
Bentley Bridget A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Alger Brad and Alger Carole

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,624
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $240,990 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $236,624 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $535,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $535,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,803 $25,131 -- --
2024 $1,806 $23,935 -- --
2023 $1,806 $37,880 $7,570 $30,310
2022 $1,762 $29,930 $5,980 $23,950
2021 $1,909 $28,710 $5,740 $22,970
2020 $1,875 $27,130 $5,420 $21,710
2019 $1,738 $25,400 $5,080 $20,320
2018 $1,654 $23,380 $4,670 $18,710
2017 $1,927 $21,710 $4,340 $17,370
2016 $1,972 $20,870 $4,170 $16,700
2015 $1,815 $19,780 $3,950 $15,830

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7015052

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-17-277

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.