7342 Radius Loop SE Lacey, WA 98513
Horizon Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7342 Radius Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98513 and is currently estimated at $516,556, approximately $219 per square foot. 7342 Radius Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, Komachin Middle School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Johns Joseph C and Johns Charlotte E
Bought by
Housh Sebastian I and Housh Peter L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,967
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Housh Ursulina
Bought by
Housh Peter L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,967
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Johns Joseph C
Bought by
Johns Joseph C and Johns Charlotte E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,023
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Premier Communities Inc
Bought by
Johns Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housh Sebastian I | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Housh Peter L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Johns Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Johns Joseph C | $270,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Housh Peter L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johns Joseph C | $266,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Johns Joseph C | $275,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $503,800 | $119,900 | $383,900 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $500,800 | $115,400 | $385,400 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $476,900 | $96,200 | $380,700 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $471,300 | $57,300 | $414,000 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $364,100 | $59,500 | $304,600 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $311,200 | $62,200 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $302,100 | $50,800 | $251,300 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $261,900 | $39,600 | $222,300 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $237,450 | $39,550 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $227,100 | $38,700 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,400 | $37,100 | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map