7342 Sun Harbor Dr Browns Summit, NC 27214
Estimated Value: $404,593 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7342 Sun Harbor Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214 and is currently estimated at $445,648, approximately $186 per square foot. 7342 Sun Harbor Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Monticello-Brown Summit Elementary School, Northeast Guilford Middle School, and Northeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Tri Co Contractors Inc
Bought by
Bradley Danny R and Bradley Joyce P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,920
Outstanding Balance
$124,730
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$320,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Souther Jeffrey D and Souther Vickie D
Bought by
Tri Co Contractors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
F G A Inc
Bought by
Souther Jeffrey D and Souther Vickie V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Danny R | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Tri Co Contractors Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Souther Jeffrey D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Danny R | $219,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Tri Co Contractors Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $295,400 | $30,000 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $295,400 | $30,000 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $295,400 | $30,000 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $295,400 | $30,000 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $273,200 | $30,000 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $273,200 | $30,000 | $243,200 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $266,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $266,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $266,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map