NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7342 Uranus Dr Sarasota, FL 34243

Estimated Value: $428,000 - $460,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,533 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2025

Last sale price $455,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fully renovated single-family home with heated pool located in the desirable Whitfield area of North Sarasota. This fantastic area provides convenient access to downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining, and the beautiful local beaches. The three-bedroom, two-bathroom home has been meticulously updated with a light, fresh design inspired by a Florida beach aesthetic.
Beachwood tile flooring flows throughout the home, creating a cohesive and modern look. Both bathrooms feature newly tiled showers, updated vanities, and premium finishes. The open-concept kitchen boasts Corian countertops with a breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining or casual family meals. Stainless steel appliances complement the light wood cabinetry, creating a bright and inviting space.
Adjacent to the kitchen, the living and entertaining area includes French doors that flood the space with natural light and open to a covered, screened Florida patio. This patio leads to the screened-in pool and spa area, offering a private oasis for relaxation. The saltwater pool system has been updated, and a newly added above-ground spa enhances the outdoor experience. For outdoor enthusiasts, the backyard has a pavered fire pit area ideal for hosting gatherings.
Additional upgrades include a new shingle roof and rain gutters installed in 2023, and a new vinyl fence fully enclosing the backyard for added privacy. A double gate provides side access, perfect for storing a boat. Double-pane windows reduce noise and offer added weather protection. The entire home received a fresh coat of interior and exterior paint in 2024. The home is perfect for families, first time homebuyers, seasonal visitors or as an investment property.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.21%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.47%
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,169
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,693

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2017
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
List Price
$267,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-10.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.11%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2017
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
List Price
$267,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-10.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2013
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Jeff Daniel L and Jeffs Michelle R
Bought by
Wobeck Eral F and Earl F Wobeck Revocable Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Nancy Maguire
ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
Buyer's Agent
Daniel Imbruno
SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-11.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Blake Jeffrey W and Blake Laurie S
Bought by
Jeffs Daniel L and Jeffs Michelle R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,950
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sawyer Kerresha $455,000 None Listed On Document
Mccoy Jenna $240,000 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Mccoy Jenna -- Barnes Walker Title Inc
Mccoy Jenna -- Barnes Walker Title Inc
Wobeck Eral F $185,000 None Available
Jeffs Daniel L $112,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sawyer Kerresha $364,000
Previous Owner Mccoy Jenna $228,000
Previous Owner Jeffs Daniel L $106,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Sold $455,000 -4.2% $297 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $475,000 +97.9% $310 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $240,000 -- --
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Sold $240,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Off Market $240,000 -- --
07/22/2017 07/22/17 Price Changed $249,999 -6.7% $131 / Sq Ft
04/01/2017 04/01/17 For Sale $267,900 +44.8% $141 / Sq Ft
03/12/2014 03/12/14 Sold $185,000 -5.1% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2014 03/03/14 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Price Changed $194,979 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
02/08/2014 02/08/14 Price Changed $194,980 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
01/25/2014 01/25/14 Price Changed $194,995 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
01/20/2014 01/20/14 Price Changed $194,997 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
01/14/2014 01/14/14 Price Changed $194,998 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
01/11/2014 01/11/14 Price Changed $194,999 -2.4% $102 / Sq Ft
12/14/2013 12/14/13 Price Changed $199,800 -0.1% $105 / Sq Ft
11/30/2013 11/30/13 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $105 / Sq Ft
10/30/2013 10/30/13 For Sale $209,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,076 $319,217 -- --
2024 $5,076 $377,097 $45,900 $331,197
2023 $4,939 $377,097 $45,900 $331,197
2022 $4,393 $320,746 $45,000 $275,746
2021 $3,491 $218,029 $40,000 $178,029
2020 $2,750 $199,874 $0 $0
2019 $2,697 $195,380 $0 $0
2018 $2,663 $191,737 $28,000 $163,737
2017 $2,877 $174,738 $0 $0
2016 $2,786 $165,679 $0 $0
2015 $1,413 $154,108 $0 $0
2014 $1,413 $115,793 $0 $0
2013 $1,382 $114,082 $23,250 $90,832