7343 Ridgepoint Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7343 Ridgepoint Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $203,446, approximately $135 per square foot. 7343 Ridgepoint Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Perrotti Lillian J
Bought by
Lillian J Perrotti Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Ciaccio Jane
Bought by
Perrotti Lillian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Konikoff Michael R and Konikoff Marie
Bought by
Ciaccio Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Perone Denise M Tr
Bought by
Konikoff Michael R and Konikoff Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Navarco Inc
Bought by
Perone Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Hills Building & Const Services No 2 Inc
Bought by
Navarco Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillian J Perrotti Family Trust | $250 | Mezher Michael B | |
| Perrotti Lillian J | $124,000 | Attorney | |
| Ciaccio Jane | -- | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Konikoff Michael R | $110,000 | -- | |
| Perone Denise M | $102,500 | -- | |
| Navarco Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ciaccio Jane | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Konikoff Michael R | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perone Denise M | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $53,071 | $7,350 | $45,721 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $53,071 | $7,350 | $45,721 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $37,793 | $5,880 | $31,913 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $37,793 | $5,880 | $31,913 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $37,793 | $5,880 | $31,913 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $33,744 | $5,250 | $28,494 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $33,744 | $5,250 | $28,494 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $33,744 | $5,250 | $28,494 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $33,765 | $5,257 | $28,508 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $33,765 | $5,257 | $28,508 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $33,765 | $5,257 | $28,508 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $37,100 | $5,775 | $31,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map