7343 Shenandoah Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $294,222 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7343 Shenandoah Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $301,056, approximately $223 per square foot. 7343 Shenandoah Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Cindric Sandi A
Bought by
Cindric Sandi A and Cindric Trici L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Layton Daniel and Layton Linda R
Bought by
Cindric Sandi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Outstanding Balance
$85,084
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Layton Linda R and Layton Daniel
Bought by
Layton Daniel and Layton Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1988
Bought by
Slaminka Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cindric Sandi A | -- | None Available | |
| Cindric Sandi A | $189,900 | Enterprise Title | |
| Layton Daniel | -- | Cresi | |
| Slaminka Linda R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cindric Sandi A | $180,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Layton Daniel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,660 | $18,520 | $67,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,660 | $18,520 | $67,140 |
| 2023 | $7,806 | $75,120 | $15,180 | $59,940 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $75,120 | $15,180 | $59,940 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $75,120 | $15,180 | $59,940 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $63,660 | $12,860 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $62,550 | $12,860 | $49,690 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $55,880 | $18,520 | $37,360 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $55,880 | $18,520 | $37,360 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $55,880 | $18,520 | $37,360 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $55,880 | $18,520 | $37,360 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $55,880 | $18,520 | $37,360 |
| 2013 | $2,844 | $55,880 | $18,520 | $37,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map