$445,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,715 Sq Ft
7,161 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$259 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

18 on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Superstition Springs Elementary School Rated A-
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming single-level home with a great location close to schools, freeways, and golfing! The manicured landscape & 2-car garage are just the beginning. Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings, wood-look flooring, plenty of natural light, and earthy colors, all set in an inviting open layout perfect for entertaining & relaxation. The pristine kitchen is equipped with track lights, oak cabinetry, tile backsplash, granite countertops, built-in appliances, and an island with a breakfast bar, ideal for casual meals. The serene main bedroom promises a good night's sleep and boasts a practical walk-in closet and a bathroom with dual sinks. Enjoy outdoor living in the backyard, including a covered patio, well-laid pavers, and a grass area perfect for games. Hurry up, this gem won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Santa Cruz

DeLex Realty License #SA577530000 Listed on: 02/06/2026

DeLex Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Allman

RE/MAX Premier License #SA663396000

RE/MAX Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,473

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,161 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2025
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,715 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 139
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-07-404

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Superstition Springs Association, Phone Number (480) 854-1123
  • Built by SHEA HOMES
  • Superstition Springs Village Unit Two Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,473

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,161 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline Rd & Sossaman Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 54.33
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: SUPERSTITION SPRINGS VILLAGE UNIT TWO
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 259.48
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1715.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 163.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Superstition Springs
  • Phone: 480-854-1123
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Superstition Springs Elementary
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7161.0
  • Parcel #: 309-07-404

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SHEA HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1473.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.0
  • Tax Lot: 139
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.11%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.84%
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,353

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.11%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,353

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Gary C
Bought by
Rodriguez Gilbert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Gary C and Cervantes Rodriguez Susana
Bought by
Rodriguez Gary C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Gilbert and Rodriguez Amelia
Bought by
Rodriguez Gary C and Cervantes Rodriguez Susana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Lull Leslie L and Lull Jane J
Bought by
Rodriguez Gilbert and Rodriguez Amelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Lull Leslie L and Lull Jane J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,786
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $445,000 Security Title Agency
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $135,000 Nations Title Of Arizona
Warranty Deed $135,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $106,022 First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $335,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $108,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,786 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $445,000 -1.1% $259 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 For Rent $2,300 +32.6% --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Rented $1,734 0.0% --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 For Rent $1,734 0.0% --
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 For Rent $1,734 +6.6% --
03/23/2019 03/23/19 Rented $1,626 0.0% --
03/21/2019 03/21/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/07/2019 03/07/19 For Rent $1,626 +6.6% --
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Rented $1,526 0.0% --
07/30/2017 07/30/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 For Rent $1,526 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,473 $19,886 -- --
2024 $1,429 $18,939 -- --
2023 $1,429 $33,050 $6,610 $26,440
2022 $1,394 $25,930 $5,180 $20,750
2021 $1,510 $24,330 $4,860 $19,470
2020 $1,484 $22,470 $4,490 $17,980
2019 $1,375 $20,370 $4,070 $16,300
2018 $1,309 $18,960 $3,790 $15,170
2017 $1,268 $17,520 $3,500 $14,020
2016 $1,315 $16,910 $3,380 $13,530
2015 $1,206 $15,930 $3,180 $12,750

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6980874

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-07-404

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.