NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7344 Hazelcrest Dr Unit 460 Hazelwood, MO 63042

Estimated Value: $68,810 - $77,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,254 Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2020

Current estimated payment $456 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to 7344 Hazelcrest!

This newly renovated townhome comes complete with New Vinyl flooring, Fresh paint, and Modern fixtures!

When you walk into this property, to your left, is a Spacious Living room just waiting to be decorated! If you look to your right, you'll be directed upstairs to 3 total bedrooms; and a newly finished full bathroom. The Spacious Master Bedroom features a built-in vanity!
Back downstairs, on the way to the kitchen/dining room area you'll pass a half bathroom. The Kitchen comes complete with a refrigerator, Stove, & Dishwasher. This Property also has a fenced in patio that leads to your very own parking spot!

Looking for Responsible Renters!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2020
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
List Price
$53,000
Current Estimated Value
$72,203

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,601
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,602

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2019
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
List Price
$40,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Carter Anthony and Carter Sharon M
Bought by
Swafford Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Reiter Mark
Bought by
Carter Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Magna Mtg Co
Bought by
Reiter Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pomerinke Anthony $50,000 Orntic St Louis
Mutalifu Wufuer $36,000 Continental Title Holding Co
Swafford Cynthia $68,000 --
Carter Anthony -- --
Reiter Mark -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pomerinke Anthony $37,500
Previous Owner Swafford Cynthia $61,200
Previous Owner Carter Anthony $42,000
Previous Owner Reiter Mark $31,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Price Changed $50,000 -5.7% $41 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $53,000 +32.5% $44 / Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2019 10/18/19 For Sale $40,000 -- $33 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $852 $12,390 $2,740 $9,650
2024 $852 $12,310 $1,060 $11,250
2023 $859 $12,310 $1,060 $11,250
2022 $701 $8,840 $950 $7,890
2021 $697 $8,840 $950 $7,890
2020 $610 $7,240 $950 $6,290
2019 $592 $7,240 $950 $6,290
2018 $501 $5,510 $1,200 $4,310
2017 $498 $5,510 $1,200 $4,310
2016 $402 $4,340 $840 $3,500
2015 $405 $4,340 $840 $3,500
2014 $728 $7,770 $1,250 $6,520