NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7345 Cherry St Pompey, NY 13138

Estimated Value: $260,419 - $340,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2020

Last sale price $169,900 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,970 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of October 2020

A wonderful investment opportunity in a very convenient location ! Currently a 2 unit this duplex is Zoned 3 unit per tax record and can be converted back easily. Make this a business opportunity as an income property or move in and let your tenants pay your mortgage! Well maintained,lots of updates, large yard and plenty of parking. Walking distance to the Pompey mall! Call for your appointment today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Hagan

Listing by Limestone Creek Properties LLC License #10491212877 Listed on: 07/12/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Murphy

Listing by Sarah Murphy Realty License #10351219062

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,401

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 279x190

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314600-020-000-0001-010-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,401

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: From Jamesville take the Jamesville Pompey road all the way to the town center in pompey and take a right onto Cherry street and home will be on right. From Route 20 go to Pompey and turn onto Cherry street and home will be on left.
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.2
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Oil, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fabius-Pompey
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fabius-Pompey Middle High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314600-020-000-0001-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 279X190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52272.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4401.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fabius-Pompey Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2020
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$169,900
Current Estimated Value
$285,855

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,955
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.68%
Original Mortgage
$164,229
Outstanding Balance
$143,069
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,786

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Goodfellow Michael
Bought by
Bobbette Laurie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,275
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2014
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Cohen Mary Ann
Bought by
Leone Jeanne

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kraft Jamie T $169,900 None Available
Kraft Jamie T $169,900 None Available
Bobbette Laurie $146,500 Terence A. Langan
Goodfellow Michael $140,000 --
Leone Jeanne $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kraft Jamie T $164,229
Closed Kraft Jamie T $164,229
Previous Owner Bobbette Laurie $96,275
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Sold $169,900 0.0% $57 / Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2020 07/12/20 For Sale $169,900 +21.4% $57 / Sq Ft
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Sold $140,000 -6.6% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2014 04/21/14 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2014 04/14/14 For Sale $149,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,352 $142,000 $18,800 $123,200
2024 $5,921 $142,000 $18,800 $123,200
2023 $5,809 $142,000 $18,800 $123,200
2022 $5,759 $142,000 $18,800 $123,200
2021 $5,652 $142,000 $18,800 $123,200
2020 $4,463 $131,000 $18,800 $112,200
2019 $1,659 $131,000 $18,800 $112,200
2018 $4,355 $131,000 $18,800 $112,200
2017 $1,534 $131,000 $18,800 $112,200
2016 $4,152 $131,000 $18,800 $112,200
2015 -- $131,000 $18,800 $112,200
2014 -- $123,800 $18,800 $105,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1277969

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314600-020-000-0001-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.