7345 Pristine Waters Dr Hazelhurst, WI 54531
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7345 Pristine Waters Dr, Hazelhurst, WI 54531 and is currently estimated at $647,449. 7345 Pristine Waters Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Hoffmann Gallegos Adelina A
Bought by
Hoffmann Shane T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Shane T | $22,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $443,300 | $49,100 | $394,200 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $443,300 | $49,100 | $394,200 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $443,300 | $49,100 | $394,200 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $443,300 | $49,100 | $394,200 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $443,300 | $49,100 | $394,200 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $443,300 | $49,100 | $394,200 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $277,100 | $41,300 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $277,100 | $41,300 | $235,800 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $113,000 | $41,300 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $474 | $50,500 | $41,300 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map