7346 E Eastview Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,242 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7346 E Eastview Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $282,311, approximately $204 per square foot. 7346 E Eastview Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Hawkinson Reid A and Dragatis Peggy A
Bought by
Hawkinson Reid and Dragatis Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Hawkinson Reid A and Dragatis Peggy A
Bought by
Hawkinson Reid A and Dragatis Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Flasher James A and Flasher Margaret M
Bought by
Hawkinson Reid A and Dragatis Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,200
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |