T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Timothy Schutt
Legendary Properties, LLC
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $382,533
34 acres right on Highway 181. Could be used as residential or agricultural or just a place to get away in the country - just 6 miles east of the intersection of Hwy 191 and Hwy 181.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Timothy Schutt
Legendary Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 520-510-8000 Listed on: 07/15/2014
Co-Listed By
Richard Schutt
Legendary Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 520-510-8000
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
TUCSON ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilson Brian George | -- | None Available | |
| Gilson Brian George | $21,900 | Chicago Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Sold | $21,900 | 0.0% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | For Sale | $21,900 | -- | $0 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $35,191 | $3,800 | $31,391 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $18,196 | $3,800 | $14,396 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $25,996 | $3,800 | $22,196 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $12,055 | $3,800 | $8,255 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $11,940 | $3,800 | $8,140 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Timothy Schutt
Legendary Properties, LLC
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Richard Schutt
Legendary Properties, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
TUCSON ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 21419822
APN: 401-19-035C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.