7347 Case Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $199,126 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7347 Case Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $231,032, approximately $260 per square foot. 7347 Case Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Billinsky Candace A
Bought by
Miller Kathy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,855
Outstanding Balance
$88,958
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Bilinsky Candace A
Bought by
Bilinsky Candace A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Bilinsky Walter E and Bilinsky Candace A
Bought by
Bilinsky Candace A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Fairchild Gene A and Fairchild Joanne T
Bought by
Bilinsky Walter E and Bilinsky Candace A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1960
Bought by
Fairchild Gene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kathy G | $129,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Bilinsky Candace A | -- | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Bilinsky Candace A | -- | -- | |
| Bilinsky Walter E | $129,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Fairchild Gene A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kathy G | $107,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilinsky Walter E | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,590 | $20,050 | $39,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,590 | $20,050 | $39,540 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $45,760 | $16,500 | $29,260 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $45,760 | $16,500 | $29,260 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $45,760 | $16,500 | $29,260 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $38,790 | $13,990 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $38,790 | $13,990 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $37,170 | $15,390 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $37,170 | $15,390 | $21,780 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $37,170 | $15,390 | $21,780 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $37,170 | $15,390 | $21,780 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $37,170 | $15,390 | $21,780 |
| 2013 | $1,945 | $37,170 | $15,390 | $21,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map