Estimated Value: $204,000 - $319,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7347 State Route 43, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $257,179, approximately $187 per square foot. 7347 State Route 43 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Rootes John P
Bought by
Rootes David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Sage Richard E
Bought by
Rootes John P and Rootes David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Outstanding Balance
$19,679
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,500
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rootes David R | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Rootes John P | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rootes John P | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $72,450 | $11,900 | $60,550 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $72,450 | $11,900 | $60,550 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $55,720 | $11,900 | $43,820 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $55,720 | $11,900 | $43,820 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $55,720 | $11,900 | $43,820 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $48,720 | $11,900 | $36,820 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $48,720 | $11,900 | $36,820 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $44,770 | $11,900 | $32,870 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $44,770 | $11,900 | $32,870 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $44,770 | $11,900 | $32,870 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $44,770 | $11,900 | $32,870 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $44,770 | $11,900 | $32,870 |
| 2013 | $2,986 | $44,770 | $11,900 | $32,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map