7348 E Jasper St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7348 E Jasper St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $118,977, approximately $125 per square foot. 7348 E Jasper St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kelly Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hale Curtis D and Hale Sherri R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Kendra | $24,733 | None Available | |
| Hale Curtis D | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| -- | $43,500 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $6,383 | $1,381 | $5,002 |
| 2024 | $735 | $6,080 | $1,512 | $4,568 |
| 2023 | $735 | $5,790 | $1,656 | $4,134 |
| 2022 | $735 | $5,515 | $1,814 | $3,701 |
| 2021 | $728 | $5,515 | $1,814 | $3,701 |
| 2020 | $711 | $5,458 | $1,795 | $3,663 |
| 2019 | $712 | $5,197 | $1,709 | $3,488 |
| 2018 | $680 | $4,950 | $1,628 | $3,322 |
| 2017 | $679 | $4,950 | $1,628 | $3,322 |
| 2016 | $675 | $5,027 | $1,628 | $3,399 |
| 2015 | $676 | $5,027 | $1,628 | $3,399 |
| 2014 | $670 | $5,027 | $1,628 | $3,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map