735 3rd Ave Saint Libory, NE 68872
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $524,904
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 3rd Ave, Saint Libory, NE 68872 and is currently estimated at $506,452, approximately $229 per square foot. 735 3rd Ave is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Daron J Daron J and Mamot Tammy M
Bought by
Mamot Daron J and Mamot Tammy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamot Daron J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $552,879 | $129,312 | $423,567 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $427,444 | $90,988 | $336,456 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $399,044 | $88,240 | $310,804 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $301,811 | $84,841 | $216,970 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $284,811 | $67,841 | $216,970 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $284,811 | $67,841 | $216,970 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $273,152 | $68,150 | $205,002 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $273,152 | $68,150 | $205,002 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $261,528 | $56,356 | $205,172 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $232,930 | $56,356 | $176,574 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $232,518 | $55,944 | $176,574 |
| 2011 | $2,714 | $174,872 | $48,500 | $126,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map