NOT LISTED FOR SALE

735 5th St N Aurora, NC 27806

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $216,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2015

Last sale price $89,900 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,200 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

Large 2400 square foot modular home. New carpet & paint. Like new condition. Large family room with fireplace & built-ins. Spacious kitchen. Master bath has large soaker tub,separate stand shower,double sink vanity. Nice landscaping on this large 1/2 acre lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Mozingo

H & M REALTY License #213445 Listed on: 03/18/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Seller

Non Member Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $902

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5&6

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$902

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances: See Remarks
  • Original List Price: 89900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 80.27
  • Special Features: 5124

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wash/Dry Connect, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Great Room, Dining Area, Living Room, Other
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: None
  • Living Area Range: 1000 - 1199

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has H O A?: No
  • Association Management Company Phone: -

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 1859
  • Deed Page: 144.00
  • Lot Number: 5&6
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Size: 100x200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22215.60
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2015-03-12
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Amount: 902

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2015
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900
Current Estimated Value
$186,967

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,067
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watson Lela Barrow $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Sold $89,900 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2015 03/11/15 For Sale $89,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,436 $253,107 $20,363 $232,744
2024 $1,856 $132,886 $11,000 $121,886
2023 $1,834 $132,886 $11,000 $121,886
2022 $1,829 $132,886 $11,000 $121,886
2021 $1,833 $132,886 $11,000 $121,886
2020 $1,833 $132,886 $11,000 $121,886
2019 $1,823 $132,886 $11,000 $121,886
2018 $973 $132,886 $11,000 $121,886
2017 $973 $150,470 $11,000 $139,470
2016 $973 $150,470 $11,000 $139,470
2015 $903 $0 $0 $0
2014 $903 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $150,470 $11,000 $139,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 50118027

Hive MLS

APN: 6557-93-5946

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.