735 Arbol Irving, TX 75039
Las Colinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Arbol, Irving, TX 75039 and is currently estimated at $721,233, approximately $260 per square foot. 735 Arbol is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including La Villita Elementary School, Bush Middle School, and Ranchview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Stasiuk Andrew R and Stasiuk Irene M
Bought by
Reddy Vidyasagar Gurram and Reddy Padmasagar Gurram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,456
Outstanding Balance
$299,961
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$421,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Darling Homes Of North Texas Ltd
Bought by
Stasiuk Andrew R and Stasiuk Irene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Vidyasagar Gurram | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stasiuk Andrew R | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddy Vidyasagar Gurram | $348,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Stasiuk Andrew R | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,758 | $653,340 | $95,000 | $558,340 |
| 2024 | $13,758 | $653,340 | $95,000 | $558,340 |
| 2023 | $13,758 | $545,800 | $95,000 | $450,800 |
| 2022 | $17,677 | $545,800 | $95,000 | $450,800 |
| 2021 | $16,382 | $507,420 | $95,000 | $412,420 |
| 2020 | $17,382 | $507,420 | $95,000 | $412,420 |
| 2019 | $17,067 | $457,330 | $95,000 | $362,330 |
| 2018 | $5,923 | $457,330 | $95,000 | $362,330 |
| 2017 | $16,434 | $417,590 | $85,000 | $332,590 |
| 2016 | $16,434 | $417,590 | $85,000 | $332,590 |
| 2015 | $9,016 | $417,590 | $85,000 | $332,590 |
| 2014 | $9,016 | $398,820 | $80,000 | $318,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map