735 Avon Ct NE Warren, OH 44483
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Avon Ct NE, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $139,500, approximately $160 per square foot. 735 Avon Ct NE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Warren G. Harding High School, Willard PK-8 School, and Steam Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Nick Accordino Jr
Bought by
Accordino Nick and Accordino Monica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Burkey Robert F
Bought by
Accordino Nick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Georgene Muresan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accordino Nick | -- | Burkey Burkey & Scher Co Lpa | |
| Accordino Nick | -- | None Available | |
| Georgene Muresan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $700 | $700 | $0 |