735 Avon Dr Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $200,997 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,569
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Avon Dr, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $217,999, approximately $138 per square foot. 735 Avon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge High School, Foxfire East Academy, and St. Benedict Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Bakos Ruthann C
Bought by
Bakos Ruthann C and Campbell Bob
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakos Ruthann C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $61,088 | $11,476 | $49,612 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $61,088 | $11,476 | $49,612 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $52,150 | $9,796 | $42,354 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $52,150 | $9,800 | $42,350 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $52,150 | $9,800 | $42,350 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $47,150 | $8,820 | $38,330 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $47,150 | $8,820 | $38,330 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $47,150 | $8,820 | $38,330 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $40,810 | $7,610 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $40,810 | $7,610 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $40,810 | $7,610 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,800 | $6,620 | $30,180 |
| 2013 | $3,708 | $36,800 | $6,620 | $30,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map