Estimated Value: $507,000 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Berdan Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $534,970, approximately $442 per square foot. 735 Berdan Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Willever Allen and Willever Family Trust
Bought by
Willever James A and Willever Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,800
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willever James A | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willever James A | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,602 | $178,300 | $105,500 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $10,195 | $178,300 | $105,500 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $10,081 | $178,300 | $105,500 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $10,070 | $178,300 | $105,500 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $10,026 | $178,300 | $105,500 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $9,831 | $178,300 | $105,500 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $9,744 | $178,300 | $105,500 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $9,655 | $178,300 | $105,500 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $9,519 | $178,300 | $105,500 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $9,405 | $178,300 | $105,500 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $9,140 | $178,300 | $105,500 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map