735 Bohm Ct Rockford, IL 61107
Brown Hills-Knightville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Bohm Ct, Rockford, IL 61107 and is currently estimated at $124,639, approximately $148 per square foot. 735 Bohm Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clifford P. Carlson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
1St Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Bought by
Simms Kelley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1St Property Investments Llc | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Simms Kelley | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,473 | $32,098 | $4,669 | $27,429 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $28,303 | $4,117 | $24,186 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $21,967 | $3,680 | $18,287 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $20,142 | $3,374 | $16,768 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $19,042 | $3,190 | $15,852 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $18,149 | $3,040 | $15,109 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $17,104 | $2,865 | $14,239 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $16,369 | $2,742 | $13,627 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $18,332 | $2,691 | $15,641 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $22,661 | $2,691 | $19,970 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $24,331 | $3,359 | $20,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map