735 Canberra Rd Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypresswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Canberra Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $330,855, approximately $144 per square foot. 735 Canberra Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Heath Frances I
Bought by
Heath Frances I and Heath Frances I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Butler A D and Butler Ruth Geraldine
Bought by
Heath Frances I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Spearman Kenneth A and Spearman Maria
Bought by
Butler A D and Butler Ruth Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Frances I | -- | Attorney | |
| Heath Frances I | $248,000 | Real Estate Title Svcs Inc | |
| Butler A D | $168,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |