735 Center St Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Center St, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $339,105, approximately $308 per square foot. 735 Center St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Es Bartel Raymond J Sr and Bartel Raymond J
Bought by
Bartel John K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartel John K | $150,000 | -- | |
| Bartel John K | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartel John K | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Bartel John K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $211,600 | $88,400 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $149,900 | $73,700 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $149,900 | $73,700 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $149,900 | $73,700 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $149,900 | $73,700 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $145,100 | $76,400 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $145,100 | $76,400 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $145,100 | $76,400 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $145,100 | $76,400 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $145,100 | $76,400 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $146,100 | $76,400 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $146,100 | $76,400 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map