Landlord's Agent in 2018
Lori Schlesinger
Lori & Associates LI Realty
(516) 791-8300
8 in this area
70 Total Sales
All Newly Renovated. 1st Floor Unit With A Private Basement. Washer/Dryer In Unit. Central Air, Hardwood Floors, Government Subsides Accepted. Garage Parking At An Additional Mandatory Fee Of $95/Month. Walk To All, Additional information: Appearance:New,Interior Features:Efficiency Kitchen,Lr/Dr, Interior Features:Separate Thermostat
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Lori & Associates LI Realty License #31SC1076569 Listed on: 07/01/2018
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | For Rent | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204,113 | $74,598 | $19,686 | $54,912 |
| 2024 | $65,940 | $74,598 | $19,686 | $54,912 |
| 2023 | $181,963 | $74,598 | $19,686 | $54,912 |
| 2022 | $181,963 | $74,598 | $19,686 | $54,912 |
| 2021 | $238,898 | $69,269 | $19,686 | $49,583 |
| 2020 | $182,780 | $45,062 | $20,686 | $24,376 |
| 2019 | $193,947 | $45,062 | $19,018 | $26,044 |
| 2018 | $192,849 | $45,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $116,810 | $49,015 | $19,029 | $29,986 |
| 2016 | $194,700 | $51,015 | $19,806 | $31,209 |
| 2015 | $84,577 | $53,282 | $20,686 | $32,596 |
| 2014 | $84,577 | $53,282 | $20,686 | $32,596 |
| 2013 | $79,913 | $53,282 | $20,686 | $32,596 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Lori Schlesinger
Lori & Associates LI Realty
(516) 791-8300
8 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: L3044560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.