735 Clairfield Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Clairfield Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $333,695, approximately $243 per square foot. 735 Clairfield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Guyer John W and Guyer Patricia J
Bought by
Guyer Jaclyn P and Guyer Thomas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyer Jaclyn P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $57,920 | $24,570 | $33,350 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $52,040 | $18,870 | $33,170 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $52,040 | $18,870 | $33,170 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $46,040 | $18,870 | $27,170 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $46,040 | $18,870 | $27,170 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $40,810 | $15,790 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $40,810 | $15,790 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $36,420 | $11,890 | $24,530 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $36,420 | $11,890 | $24,530 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $31,480 | $9,990 | $21,490 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $31,480 | $9,990 | $21,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,400 | $9,310 | $23,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map