735 Deep Dene Cove Deerfield, IL 60015
Deerfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,337,889
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Deep Dene Cove, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $1,263,722, approximately $385 per square foot. 735 Deep Dene Cove is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Bohrer Jason M and Bohrer Stacy C
Bought by
Bohrer Stacy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Outstanding Balance
$553,319
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$710,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Cooper Varvin and Cooper Francine
Bought by
Bohrer Jason M and Bohrer Stacy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Our Gang Inc
Bought by
Cooper Marvin and Cooper Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Schulz Marguerite E
Bought by
Kleiman Steven M and Kleiman Lisa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohrer Stacy C | -- | Near North National Title | |
| Bohrer Jason M | $900,000 | Baird And Warner Title Servi | |
| Cooper Marvin | $1,029,000 | First American Title | |
| Kleiman Steven M | $370,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohrer Stacy C | $644,000 | |
| Closed | Bohrer Jason M | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Marvin | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,150 | $448,802 | $59,970 | $388,832 |
| 2024 | $25,836 | $400,077 | $53,459 | $346,618 |
| 2023 | $28,274 | $282,538 | $51,304 | $231,234 |
| 2022 | $28,274 | $304,441 | $55,238 | $249,203 |
| 2021 | $26,686 | $293,522 | $53,257 | $240,265 |
| 2020 | $25,665 | $294,140 | $53,369 | $240,771 |
| 2019 | $25,073 | $293,640 | $53,278 | $240,362 |
| 2018 | $25,636 | $314,835 | $56,471 | $258,364 |
| 2017 | $25,222 | $313,831 | $56,291 | $257,540 |
| 2016 | $24,525 | $301,963 | $54,162 | $247,801 |
| 2015 | $24,023 | $299,957 | $50,890 | $249,067 |
| 2014 | $25,356 | $289,695 | $51,253 | $238,442 |
| 2012 | $24,720 | $287,140 | $50,801 | $236,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map