Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Potter
LPT Realty
(209) 670-7348
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,395
Corner lot easy access to downtown and midtown. Possible rebuild or expansion with conditional waiver of existing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stellar Llc | $79,637 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pedersen Thor | -- | None Available | |
| Stellar Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Municipality Of Anchorage | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pedersen Thor | $58,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -90.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $849,000 | +967.9% | $1,887 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $83,400 | $78,000 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $83,000 | $78,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $83,000 | $78,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $82,800 | $78,000 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $82,300 | $78,000 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $82,300 | $78,000 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $82,000 | $78,000 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $77,600 | $73,600 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $76,400 | $73,600 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $73,500 | $70,700 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $73,500 | $70,700 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $73,400 | $70,700 | $2,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Potter
LPT Realty
(209) 670-7348
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Brinkmeyer
Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Marlene Gartin
Alaska Associated Realty Inc
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-8790
APN: 00213267000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.