Estimated Value: $285,000 - $518,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E Alvin Smith Rd, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $441,141, approximately $220 per square foot. 735 E Alvin Smith Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Davis Dean C and Davis Janet Sue
Bought by
Engler Jeremy James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$348,506
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Davis Dean C and Davis Janet Sue
Bought by
Davis Dean C and Davis Janet Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Davis Dean C and Davis Janet Sue
Bought by
Davis Dean C and Davis Janet Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Smiley Beverly and Smiley Thomas
Bought by
Davis Dean C and Davis Janet Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Bought by
Smith Trusts
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engler Jeremy James | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Engler Jeremy James | $405,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Dean C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Dean C | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Dean C | $46,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Smith Trusts | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engler Jeremy James | $384,750 | |
| Closed | Engler Jeremy James | $384,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $42,660 | $6,800 | $35,860 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $42,660 | $6,800 | $35,860 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $42,660 | $6,800 | $35,860 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $42,660 | $6,800 | $35,860 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $42,660 | $6,800 | $35,860 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $45,830 | $8,400 | $37,430 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $45,830 | $8,400 | $37,430 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $29,760 | $8,400 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $29,760 | $8,400 | $21,360 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $29,760 | $8,400 | $21,360 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $32,240 | $8,400 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $32,240 | $8,400 | $23,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map