735 E County Down Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,806 - $1,376,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,961
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E County Down Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $1,191,702, approximately $300 per square foot. 735 E County Down Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Graham Andrew and Graham Brady
Bought by
Graham Andrew A and Graham Brady M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,251
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Graham Andrew and Graham Brady
Bought by
Graham Andrew A and Grahm Brady M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Graham Andrew A and Graham Brady M
Bought by
Graham Andrew A and Graham Brady M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Graham Brady Marie and Graha7 Andrew A6an
Bought by
Graham Brady Marie and Graham Andrew Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Kaler Nick P and Kaler Patricia A
Bought by
Graham Andrew and Graham Brady
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Kaler Nick P and Kaler Patricia A
Bought by
Kaler Nick P and Kaler Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,498
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2003
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Kaler Nick P and Kaler Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Andrew A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Graham Andrew | -- | Grand Canyon Title | |
| Graham Andrew A | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Graham Andrew | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Graham Andrew A | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Graham Andrew A | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Graham Brady Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Brady Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Andrew | $957,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kaler Nick P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kaler Nick P | $420,983 | Northamerican Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Andrew | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Andrew | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Andrew A | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Andrew | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaler Nick P | $388,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaler Nick P | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $61,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $58,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $76,280 | $15,250 | $61,030 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $58,880 | $11,770 | $47,110 |
| 2021 | $5,004 | $56,180 | $11,230 | $44,950 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $52,970 | $10,590 | $42,380 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $48,920 | $9,780 | $39,140 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $46,320 | $9,260 | $37,060 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $44,700 | $8,940 | $35,760 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $46,780 | $9,350 | $37,430 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $41,020 | $8,200 | $32,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map