735 E Morris Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Willow Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $456,592
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E Morris Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $438,648, approximately $283 per square foot. 735 E Morris Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Virginia Lake Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Shah Keyurkumar N and Shah Ami V
Bought by
Harmel Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,750
Outstanding Balance
$350,435
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Fortner Jeanette M and Fortner Charles
Bought by
Shah Keyurkumar N and Shah Ami V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Fortner Charles E and Fortner Jeanette M
Bought by
Fortner Jeanette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Temple Kara M
Bought by
Fortner Charles E and Fortner Jeanette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmel Stephanie | $385,000 | Precision Title | |
| Shah Keyurkumar N | $350,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Fortner Jeanette M | -- | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Fortner Charles E | $285,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmel Stephanie | $385,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shah Keyurkumar N | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortner Charles E | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $16,027 | $4,940 | $11,087 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $12,773 | $4,160 | $8,613 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $12,773 | $4,160 | $8,613 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $12,773 | $4,160 | $8,613 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $8,621 | $2,600 | $6,021 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $8,621 | $2,600 | $6,021 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $10,937 | $2,600 | $8,337 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $10,503 | $2,340 | $8,163 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $10,503 | $2,340 | $8,163 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $11,460 | $2,340 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $9,588 | $2,080 | $7,508 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $9,588 | $2,080 | $7,508 |
| 2013 | $2,579 | $9,588 | $2,080 | $7,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map