Estimated Value: $318,380 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E Scott St, Omro, WI 54963 and is currently estimated at $335,095, approximately $228 per square foot. 735 E Scott St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Patch Elementary School, Omro Elementary School, and Omro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Wrage Eric S and Olson Kelly L
Bought by
Books Gregory and Books Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$134,484
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Wrage Jerry N and Wrage Virginia A
Bought by
Olson Kelly L and Wrage Eric S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Books Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Kelly L | -- | -- | |
| Olson Kelly L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Books Gregory | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,591 | $175,800 | $20,300 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $175,800 | $20,300 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $175,800 | $20,300 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $175,800 | $20,300 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $175,800 | $20,300 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $175,800 | $20,300 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $175,800 | $20,300 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $146,600 | $19,700 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $146,600 | $19,700 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $146,600 | $19,700 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,600 | $19,700 | $126,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,600 | $19,700 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map