735 E Waterford Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E Waterford Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $325,767, approximately $195 per square foot. 735 E Waterford Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $254,500 | $26,400 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $254,500 | $26,400 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $254,500 | $26,400 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $166,900 | $22,000 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $166,900 | $22,000 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $166,900 | $22,000 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $166,900 | $22,000 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $140,400 | $22,000 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $140,400 | $22,000 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $140,400 | $22,000 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $140,400 | $22,000 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $140,400 | $22,000 | $118,400 |
| 2013 | $3,410 | $145,300 | $22,000 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map