735 Flagami Blvd Miami, FL 33144
Flagami NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $633,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Flagami Blvd, Miami, FL 33144 and is currently estimated at $594,546, approximately $381 per square foot. 735 Flagami Blvd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Flagami Elementary School, West Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Mercedes Miret I
Bought by
Trochez Melvin and Trochez Isis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trochez Melvin | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trochez Melvin | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|