$415,000
$25K PRICE DROP

735 Garden Ct Molalla, OR 97038

Estimated payment $2,518/month

Total Views 5,479
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$247 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

Great location close to town. Your own private neighborhood with only a few houses on this short road. Main floor features LVP floors throughout recently updated. Kitchen has lots of counter space and pantry. Laundry room with sink and 1/2 bath. Spacious primary suite with double door entry and its own private bath and walk in closet. Covered patio in fenced backyard off dining room for BBQ-ing on those warm summer nights. Close to parks and easy downtown access. Shed for storage. sq ftg is approximate.

Listing Agent

Keeley Netter

Equity Oregon Real Estate License #930200161 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,742

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Property Attached
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05020972

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,742

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Current Price For Status: 415000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Features: Bathroom
  • Room 4 Level: Lower
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: FreeStandingRange, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Association Contact: Susanna Ball
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt3000to4999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Lot Size: 3,000 to 4,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: none

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: 715 Garden Ct Molalla, OR 97038

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 05020972

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3741.78

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,742 $195,333 -- --
2024 $3,617 $189,644 -- --
2023 $3,617 $184,121 $0 $0
2022 $2,982 $178,759 $0 $0
2021 $2,860 $173,553 $0 $0
2020 $2,780 $168,499 $0 $0
2019 $2,699 $163,592 $0 $0
2018 $2,624 $158,827 $0 $0
2017 $2,516 $154,201 $0 $0
2016 $1,287 $80,815 $0 $0
2015 $623 $39,072 $0 $0
2014 $604 $37,934 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $415,000 -1.2% $247 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $419,900 -2.3% $250 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $256 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $439,900 +11.4% $262 / Sq Ft
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Sold $395,000 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $395,000 +32.1% $235 / Sq Ft
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Sold $299,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Price Changed $298,900 -2.0% $178 / Sq Ft
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Price Changed $304,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 For Sale $305,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $395,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $299,000 Lawyers Title Of Oregon Llc
Warranty Deed $214,900 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $381,816 FHA
Previous Owner $305,428 VA
Previous Owner $179,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 541000353

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 05020972

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.