735 Granite Pointe Ashland, NE 68003
Estimated Value: $920,852 - $1,331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,882
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Granite Pointe, Ashland, NE 68003 and is currently estimated at $1,070,963, approximately $569 per square foot. 735 Granite Pointe is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Ashland-Greenwood Elementary School, Ashland-Greenwood Middle School, and Ashland-Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
T5 Development Llc
Bought by
Skretta John and Skretta Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,840
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$978,123
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skretta John | $165,000 | Title Services Of Saunders C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skretta John | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $711,271 | $140,000 | $571,271 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $711,271 | $140,000 | $571,271 |
| 2023 | $7,619 | $637,469 | $140,000 | $497,469 |
| 2022 | $8,235 | $637,469 | $140,000 | $497,469 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $174,574 | $140,000 | $34,574 |
| 2020 | $829 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $884 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $622 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $74 | $5,210 | $5,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map