735 Harrison Ave Unit W504 Boston, MA 02118
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,562,000 - $1,814,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Harrison Ave Unit W504, Boston, MA 02118 and is currently estimated at $1,715,902, approximately $983 per square foot. 735 Harrison Ave Unit W504 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Cathedral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Artblock Condo
Bought by
Roth Julie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Julie G | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,879 | $1,716,700 | $0 | $1,716,700 |
| 2024 | $18,260 | $1,675,200 | $0 | $1,675,200 |
| 2023 | $17,632 | $1,641,700 | $0 | $1,641,700 |
| 2022 | $18,798 | $1,727,800 | $0 | $1,727,800 |
| 2021 | $18,074 | $1,693,900 | $0 | $1,693,900 |
| 2020 | $17,361 | $1,644,000 | $0 | $1,644,000 |
| 2019 | $16,820 | $1,595,800 | $0 | $1,595,800 |
| 2018 | $15,771 | $1,504,900 | $0 | $1,504,900 |