735 Hurd Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Hurd Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $78,070, approximately $118 per square foot. 735 Hurd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Brenda Leee Brenda Leee
Bought by
Garrett Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Clem Ima
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Clem Ima | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $910 | $550 | $360 |
| 2024 | $44 | $910 | $550 | $360 |
| 2023 | $53 | $910 | $550 | $360 |
| 2022 | $51 | $910 | $550 | $360 |
| 2021 | $47 | $800 | $400 | $400 |
| 2020 | $47 | $800 | $400 | $400 |
| 2019 | $46 | $800 | $400 | $400 |