735 N Allen Rd Independence, MO 64050
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 N Allen Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $206,489, approximately $166 per square foot. 735 N Allen Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School and Center Place Restoration School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $27,640 | $7,724 | $19,916 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $26,936 | $12,527 | $14,409 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $26,936 | $4,440 | $22,496 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $20,900 | $4,479 | $16,421 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $20,900 | $4,479 | $16,421 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $19,974 | $4,479 | $15,495 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $19,974 | $4,479 | $15,495 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $17,383 | $3,898 | $13,485 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $17,383 | $3,898 | $13,485 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $16,948 | $4,123 | $12,825 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $16,733 | $3,849 | $12,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map