735 Obsidian Way Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Obsidian Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $389,356, approximately $179 per square foot. 735 Obsidian Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Golder Geneva G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,470
Outstanding Balance
$101,794
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golder Geneva G | $180,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golder Geneva G | $176,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $429,712 | $110,700 | $319,012 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $209,006 | $30,700 | $178,306 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $209,006 | $30,700 | $178,306 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $209,006 | $30,700 | $178,306 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $209,006 | $30,700 | $178,306 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $209,006 | $30,700 | $178,306 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $209,006 | $30,700 | $178,306 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $179,843 | $24,560 | $155,283 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $179,843 | $24,560 | $155,283 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $179,843 | $24,560 | $155,283 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $195,404 | $33,213 | $162,191 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $195,404 | $33,213 | $162,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map