735 Red Fox Cir Walworth, NY 14568
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Red Fox Cir, Walworth, NY 14568 and is currently estimated at $412,868, approximately $188 per square foot. 735 Red Fox Cir is a home with nearby schools including Wayne Central Middle School, Wayne Central Elementary, and Wayne Central Primary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Nagel Daniel S
Bought by
Marou Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,125
Outstanding Balance
$252,491
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marou Benjamin | $307,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marou Benjamin | $292,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,356 | $288,800 | $40,000 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $9,356 | $288,800 | $40,000 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $9,109 | $288,800 | $40,000 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $8,878 | $288,800 | $40,000 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $8,501 | $276,500 | $40,000 | $236,500 |
| 2020 | $8,707 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $8,408 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $225,000 | $40,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,000 | $40,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $25,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map