735 Riverside Ave Unit CB008 Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Riverside Ave Unit CB008, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently priced at $318,000, approximately $462 per square foot. 735 Riverside Ave Unit CB008 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Abundant Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Maddela Maria N and Hader-Cohen Jonathan
Bought by
Cirilo Moises and Cirilo Nina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Maglio Dennis and Maglio Dawn M
Bought by
Maddela Maria Natalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirilo Moises | $230,000 | -- | |
| Maddela Maria Natalia | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $246,800 | $165,000 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $243,800 | $162,500 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $240,800 | $160,000 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $161,500 | $100,000 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $4,910 | $161,500 | $100,000 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $161,500 | $100,000 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $161,500 | $100,000 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $161,500 | $100,000 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $4,685 | $161,500 | $100,000 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $161,500 | $100,000 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $161,500 | $100,000 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $161,500 | $100,000 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map