735 S Barkley Mesa, AZ 85204
Reed Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,102 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 S Barkley, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $348,276, approximately $277 per square foot. 735 S Barkley is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Leigh Brown
Bought by
Brown Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Warner Karl E
Bought by
Warner Karl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ginger | -- | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Warner Karl E | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Ginger | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Karl E | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $9,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $794 | $9,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $794 | $24,580 | $4,910 | $19,670 |
| 2022 | $777 | $18,780 | $3,750 | $15,030 |
| 2021 | $798 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $788 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2019 | $730 | $13,920 | $2,780 | $11,140 |
| 2018 | $697 | $12,730 | $2,540 | $10,190 |
| 2017 | $675 | $11,160 | $2,230 | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $663 | $9,900 | $1,980 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $626 | $8,930 | $1,780 | $7,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map