735 S Main St Columbus, WI 53925
Estimated Value: $250,308 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 S Main St, Columbus, WI 53925 and is currently estimated at $273,827, approximately $126 per square foot. 735 S Main St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Sauer Allen Donalda
Bought by
Oiler Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oiler Mark | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $213,500 | $22,800 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $213,500 | $22,800 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $133,400 | $16,900 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $133,400 | $16,900 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $133,400 | $16,900 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $133,400 | $16,900 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $124,200 | $16,400 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $124,200 | $16,400 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $124,200 | $16,400 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $115,600 | $16,500 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $115,600 | $16,500 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $115,600 | $16,500 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map